Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1981

President: Scott Forrester Colors: Maroon and Gold
Vice-President: Greg Hockemeyer Flower: Red Rose
Secretary: Andrea Zeigler Song: Bridge Over Covered Waters
Treasurer: Denise Judd Motto: We have crossed the bay, the ocean lies before us.
Class Coordinator: Terri Koldyke Honeck  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Vaunda Addis Bloebaum * Fort Wayne IN 07-30-2015
Wanda Addis Schillace * Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Edna Adkins Kindig Silver Lake IN 07-17-2014
Zina Allen --
Gina Anderson Haynes Fort Wayne IN 09-26-2016
Roger L. Anderson ** DECEASED 2015 10-21-2015
Ronda Arms --
Rodney Arnett Roanoke IN 06-13-2016
Tom Atkins --
Dan Banning * Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Ryan Beasley --
Julanne Beattie --
Steve Begue --
Kathryn R. Bender Paseka Columbia City IN 12-29-2010
Kathi Bennett Roman * Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Shari Blanchard --
Mike Robert Bockelman * Columbia City IN 05-18-2008
Tammy Bockelman --
Sherry Boggs --
Tony Boggs --
Kurt Bollinger Columbia City IN 08-18-2009
Wayne Bower --
Donna Brown Columbia City IN 08-18-2009
Julie A. Brown Nordman Columbia City IN 04-21-2015
Jeff Brunner Columbia City IN 04-15-2017
Richard Brunner DECEASED 08-30-2005
Dana Burgess --
Brian Burns Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Mary Burris --
Joni Busching Farnsworth * Phoenix ARIZONA 03-01-2015
Max Busz * Pierceton IN 05-13-2006
Tina Call Wood Columbia City IN 06-29-2008
Mark Carter --
Eric Chan Dr.,Col.* PHILLIPINES 01-28-2015
Mary Clapp Burris * Bluffton OH 04-02-2009
Kenneth Raymond Clary Columbia City IN 12-21-2006
Sherry Clark --
Carolyn Claxton Columbia City IN 08-01-2008
Cecil Clem --
Roger Clemens --
Cindy D. Coe Short Fort Wayne IN 09-25-2010
Helena Coffelt Palmer 10-03-2013
Tammy Cole --
Andrew Cook --
Chuck Cooper * Columbia City IN 02-14-2016
Andy Cox --
Deanna Cox --
Roxanne R. Cox Anderson Huntertown IN 10-21-2015
Timothy L. Coyle Larwill IN 12-04-2012
Christi L. Croghan 05-20-2014
Tammy Lynn Crump Horne ** DECEASED 2014 12-09-2014
Steve E. Curry Columbia City IN 07-08-2013
James Maynard Davis Columbia City IN 07-22-2009
Connie S. Dear Sims * South Whitley IN 12-17-2014
Patty Derheimer Denihan 12-16-2010
Carey Dietz --
Kirk Doty --
Lorinda Dyson Gregory * Jasper IN 10-15-2013
Mark Easter * Indianapolis IN 03-25-2006
Tracy Lee Eber Columbia City IN 10-09-2006
Tracy Lee Egolf * Larwill IN 06-26-2005
Jo Ann Elliott Stetzel * Churubusco IN 08-01-2015
Deborah Enyeart --
Brian E Everly * Fort Wayne IN 07-16-2015
Theresa Farrer --
Larry Howard Faulkner ** DECEASED 1984/5 11-01-2009
Timothy Eugene Fisher * Fort Wayne IN 07-30-2015
John Ford --
John Scott Forrester ** DECEASED 1998 09-22-2012
Dave Fosnaugh DECEASED 08-30-2005
Daryl Fritz * Smyrna TN 01-07-2017
Libby Fry --
Lora Lyn Fulk Greene * Huntington IN 08-03-2015
Jeff Furnas * Fort Wayne IN 06-11-2012
Vicki Goff --
Susan Gardner --
Amy Gates Maher 01-28-2008
David Geisleman --
Mike Gilbert --
Julie Gipe Columbia City IN 05-04-2010
Carmen Glick * South Whitley IN 08-01-2011
Max Lee Goldwood II Columbia City IN 07-09-2010
Ann Gradeless --
Donald J. Greene 04-03-2009
Nathan R. Greene Phoenix AZ 01-02-2014
Teresa Groce --
Don Hake * Webster Groves MO 08-23-2006
Pam Hall --
Brad Eugene Hartman * Columbia City IN 12-21-2006
Steve Hawk --
Kevin Hawn Stetler * Churubusco IN 09-26-2016
Dan Heckman --
Dorinda L. Heiden Heiden-guss * Elkhart IN 04-06-2017
Bev Henney --
Debra Henney Sulrzycki Columbia City IN 11-12-2015
Melanie Herron Gaff * Auburn IN 07-30-2015
James Robert Hildebrand 07-23-2009
Mark Hill Yuba City CA 01-26-2016
Mike Hill --
Carla Hinen White * Columbia City IN 03-27-2006
Greg Hockemeyer * Columbia City IN 09-22-2012
Karen Ann Hoppas Behm ** DECEASED 2008 07-30-2015
James Horney --
Jerry Jackson --
Kirk Jackson --
Rosemary Jackson --
Tina Jackson --
Pablo E Jerves Sr.* CUENCA--ECUADOR SOUTHAME. 05-01-2006
Denise Jines --
Cathy Johnson --
Mitzi Johnson --
Ron Johnston --
Lisa Jones Gaff Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Mark L Jones Yorba Linda CA 03-28-2006
Denise Judd Carlin * MN 08-17-2011
Melissa Judd Dietz Phoenix AZ 03-12-2008
Julie Kelsey Makarewicz * Wayland MI 06-05-2006
Dennis Kethcart Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Jane Keuneke Klemm * Columbia City IN 02-07-2017
Tammy Kimmell Hammond * Orlando FL 08-11-2009
Donna Kintzel Asa ** DECEASED 2016 02-13-2016
Karen Kirby --
Lori Kissinger --
Jeff Kissinger Columbia City IN 10-02-2012
Christopher Kitt * Henderson NV 08-13-2015
Brian Richard Knepple Columbia City IN 07-30-2010
Dwayne Knott Columbia City IN 05-15-2006
Kimberly Ann Koldyke Lewark * Columbia City IN 07-31-2015
Terri Lynn Koldyke Honeck * Danville IN 07-30-2015
Christine Kreienbrink Brames * Woodburn IN 09-09-2009
Brent Krider * CA 07-30-2015
Jodi Krill --
Andy Kumfer Columbia City IN 12-29-2009
Teresa Lam --
Brenda Lawrence Hession * Carmel IN 07-30-2015
Mitch Lehman * Lafayette IN 12-17-2014
Debbie Leininger --
Kristen Leininger --
Jody Gene Lemmon ** DECEASED 2004 10-23-2006
Stephen Dean Lemmon Columbia City IN 03-23-2010
Michael Line South Whitley IN 02-14-2016
Veronica Litherland --
Kathrine Little Bollinger Columbia City IN 10-31-2016
Dan Lock --
Leanna M. Loe Trier Columbia City IN 05-17-2011
Suzanne Lowen --
Gary L. Lundblad * Larwill IN 07-30-2015
Ione Bette Lusch Bulow ** DECEASED 2006 12-17-2014
Kerry Mackey 03-23-2010
Prudy Maggard Moore Huntertown IN 08-28-2013
Beau Maggart Columbia City IN 06-04-2007
Brian Marsh Columbia City IN 03-29-2009
Luann Marshall Millington TN 08-19-2013
Marlin L Mccleary Ligonier IN 09-14-2013
Carrie Mcgahan --
Bonnie Mckinney --
Kirk Mckinzie Columbia City IN 12-19-2008
Wendi Meitz Burkhart * Churubusco IN 02-12-2014
Jeffrey A. Melvin ** DECEASED 2015 09-13-2015
Michael Miller South Whitley IN 07-30-2015
Gloria L. Minnick Lower Columbia City IN 06-30-2008
Scott Morgan * 07-12-2009
John W. Mulholland 3rd* Suwanee GA 07-20-2005
Edward Mullendore * Columbia City IN 03-11-2009
Annette Murphy Melvin * Columbia City IN 01-29-2007
Jack Myers --
Joe Neeley Saint Augustine FL 08-27-2012
Tammy Newson * Warsaw IN 07-30-2015
Julie Nicolet --
Mary Jean Nolan Cartwright * Fayetteville GA 05-11-2006
Martin Keith Ousley ** DECEASED 2010 02-04-2010
Stacey Paunovich * Markle IN 07-23-2011
Mark Pequignot --
Bruce E. Pettigrew Berryville AR 04-03-2014
Barry Phipps --
Sandra Porter --
Todd Porter --
Valerie J. Poyser Wietfeldt ** DECEASED 2016 09-10-2016
Kyle Pribbernow Fort Wayne IN 11-28-2005
Cheryl Putman Hayes Fort Wayne IN 11-28-2005
Phillip Leroy Pulley Fort Wayne IN 07-04-2012
Amy J Radke Hoffmeier * Ossian IN 08-08-2016
Lori A. Ranly Hart LaOtto IN 01-15-2016
James Michael Ray * Garrett IN. 08-18-2009
Ron Raypole * Columbia City IN 02-23-2017
Lana Sue Reid Columbia City IN 11-12-2012
Regan Reimer Schneider * Columbia City IN 12-06-2008
John Ressler --
Snow Ressler Erssler * 07-15-2007
Michael Lee Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 04-04-2012
Todd Richey * Las Vegas NV 10-03-2007
Phillip Richmond Columbia City IN 04-04-2017
Melinda Diane Roberts Haines * Fort Wayne IN 11-10-2011
Marla Rose --
Dennis Ross Lambertville MI 02-27-2016
Dave Roth --
Patty Rothgeb Elliott * Columbia City IN 06-02-2013
Sherry Rowland --
Diane Royal * Fort Wayne IN 02-27-2006
Lorinda Ruble Lee 09-14-2011
Jay Rubrake --
Timothy Ruyle Roseville MI 06-12-2014
Lisa Schaper --
Chuck Schrader Columbia City IN 09-05-2014
Don Schweitzer --
Susan Schwenn * Fort Lauderdale FL 08-17-2009
Sharon Scowden Bickel Ada MI 08-11-2010
Tawnya Lynn Sexton Jackson ** DECEASED 2013 04-25-2013
Tina Shanks --
Joe Sharp Roseau MN 09-05-2006
Carol Shaw --
Brian Shultz --
Vince Simmers 03-08-2016
Fawn Sims Campos * Bloomingdale IL 04-04-2006
Cathy Smith --
Steve Smith --
Teri Snyder Lyons Carmel IN 12-18-2007
Timothy Sordelet --
Michelle Stanley --
Jeffrey L. Starkey Albion IN 05-08-2016
Marc Stewart --
Carla Elaine Streby Cress * South Whitley IN 08-03-2015
Valerie Sturgeon Mansour * Columbia City IN 08-01-2010
Brenda Sturgill --
Marcy Sturtevant --
Wanda L. Sudis * South Whitley IN 04-13-2007
Tim Swaidner --
Dawn Tafinger Fulk * Port Huron MI 06-22-2015
Vick Tarr --
Chris Thompson --
Lorna Trimmer --
Ronald L. Trumbull * Warsaw IN 02-07-2015
Marc Turner * 07-04-2009
Candy C. Ulshafer Otter Bloomington IN 07-05-2009
Sue A. Vanderford Harber Columbia City IN 03-25-2017
Sandy Waikel --
Kevin Eric Wait ** Churubusco IN 11-11-2006
Penny Wallbrown --
Chris Walter --
Jerry Walter --
Mark Walter Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Melvin Robert Warrick III* Columbia City IN. 09-03-2015
Tim Watson --
Chuck Webb --
Randy Webster Columbia City IN 07-30-2015
Karen Weeks Ulrey * Fort Wayne IN 04-16-2011
Stacy Weeks Ledington 02-11-2010
Brian Wenhart --
Ellen Weybright --
Tod Whetstone * Saint Louis MO 07-20-2016
Robyn E. White Ellerman * Rowlett TX 04-28-2008
Brenda Whitehead --
Ron Wiley --
Ruth Wilkinson --
Kimberly Sue Willyard Amburgey Columbia City IN 05-12-2009
Portia Wolfe Davis * Warsaw IN 07-05-2014
Robert Wollman --
Richard Wood * Miami FL 12-27-2016
James Wormcastle --
Richard Wright --
Andrea A Zeigler Sontag * Cheyenne WY 09-09-2016
Lorene Zent --
Linda Zoch --
Rick Zorger Columbia City IN 04-20-2014
Donna Zumbrun Judd * Columbia City IN 04-02-2006

TOTAL: 265 Members of the Class of 1981

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006