Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1975

President: Paul Farrer Colors: Blue and Silver
Vice-President: Bryan Zeigler Flower:
Secretary: Darlene Trulock Song: We May Never Pass This Way Again
Treasurer: Carla Lemmon Motto:
Class Coordinator: Cindy Reed Bauer  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Teresa Diane Abbott Chappel ** DECEASED 2006 01-28-2020
Steven Adang * Cape Coral FL 07-18-2016
Donna J. Alexander Maley Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Len Amburgey * Columbia City IN 06-25-2020
Lea J. Anderson Barnes South Whitley IN 02-01-2020
Tony L. Angel ** DECEASED 2017 06-09-2017
Karen Arnold Stump Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Rita Kay Arnold Waugh Columbia City IN 03-25-2020
Alan Leroy Aughinbaugh ** DECEASED 1986 02-05-2020
Barbara Baker Mcmullen Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Teresa Baker Carrano * South Whitley IN 03-25-2020
Mark Wayne Ball Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
Freida Banks Shephard Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Robert Douglas Bauer Highlands Ranch CA 03-25-2020
Cathy Baxter Bott Glendale AZ 02-13-2020
William Baxter Larwill IN 02-12-2020
Brenda Kay Beard Gross * Indianapolis IN 09-12-2006
Lynette Beers * Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
John Beerwert Irvine CA 02-19-2020
Lezeth Rene Bennett Arick Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Kim Anne Benson Birchum * Morganton NC 02-14-2013
Debra L. Berkshire Schrader Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Becky Betten Krampen Hebron IN 02-26-2020
Victoria Bingley Gordon * Fort Wayne IN 08-11-2012
Polly Binkley Behm Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
Kim Jo Birchum Jefferson * Tollesboro KY 10-28-2016
Glenna Jean Bird Morgan Warsaw IN 03-25-2020
Sharon Blake Wellman Huntertown IN 02-19-2020
Gene Blair 02-15-2020
Douglas E. Blaugh Columbia City IN 06-18-2019
Wendy Blaugh Shackley Sun City AZ 02-19-2020
Larry Blue Allons TX 02-26-2020
Cynthia Bohnstedt Mcatee * Churubusco IN 02-04-2020
Joyce Bohnstedt Hiscutt Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Rebekah S. Bolinger Smith ** DECEASED 2015 09-11-2015
Tamera Bolinger Gunn * Fort Wayne IN 04-18-2017
George Born Fort Wayne IN 02-26-2020
Jeff Born New Haven IN 02-26-2020
Ed Bowser * Fort Wayne IN 03-06-2006
John Bradfield Fort Wayne IN 02-16-2020
Cheryl Ann Brandom Hammons Columbia City IN 03-25-2020
Mark E. Brennan * Centennial CO 09-26-2007
Natalie B. Brennan Murphy Pensacola FL 02-20-2020
Roger Brown Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
James Edward Broxon * Charlestown IN 09-24-2019
Mark Brunson 02-15-2020
Debora Buchanan Balyeat Hoffman Carmel IN 02-04-2020
Sandra Kay Burton Nichols Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Mark Busz Warsaw IN 02-19-2020
Randal Butler Wheatland WY 12-11-2018
Susan Joan Byer Cearbaugh ** DECEASED 2017 05-13-2017
Deborah Case Allen Warsaw IN 02-19-2020
David Cash * Tonawanda NY 01-29-2020
Kenneth Cearbaugh Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Anna Chaffens 02-15-2020
Kevin Chaffins 02-15-2020
Kimberly Sue Chamberlain Fort Wayne IN 03-26-2020
James W. Chaney Sr.** DECEASED 2010 10-13-2010
Linda Chapple Maggert * Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Richard Douglas Clapp Churubusco IN 02-04-2020
David Owen Cleland South Whitley IN 02-13-2020
Larry Cody South Whitley IN 02-26-2020
Brenda Cole Caibaiosai Albion IN 02-13-2020
Richard M. Coleman ** DECEASED 2011 10-27-2011
Harold Collier ** DECEASED 2015 05-10-2015
Karen Collier 03-26-2020
Reisa Cook Snyder Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Craig Alan Cornmesser Fort Wayne LA 02-19-2020
Wayne Coulson --
Betty Sue Cox 03-28-2020
Cyrstal Craig 02-15-2020
Ginger Cramer Crosson Larwill IN 02-19-2020
Michael J. Cramer Fort Wayne IN 02-19-2020
Timothy R. Cramer ** DECEASED 1974 02-14-2020
Mark A. Crawford Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Debra Jean Crouse Noll South Whitley IN 02-26-2020
Christopher Reed Crowell * 02-20-2008
Glenna Davis Fry Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Timothy Davison Valparaiso IN 02-19-2020
Donald Dellinger Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Steven Deubner Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Pamela Donis Ryczek Clinton Township MI 02-13-2020
Mary Jo Dues Burkett Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Romona Dunfee * Columbia City IN 08-05-2011
Cindy Jean Egolf D'alonzo Dolce Acqua ITALY 07-08-2010
Gale Egolf 02-15-2020
Kathy Engle Nicolet Plymouth IN 02-13-2020
Linda J. Engle Hyndman * Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Victoria Engle Sobol * Sugar Hill GA 10-26-2018
Debra Joan Everly Martin ** DECEASED 1976 02-15-2020
Robert Ewing Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Patricia A. Facks Kneller Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Paul Farrer Fort Collins CO 02-13-2020
Matthew Phillip Forrester * Madison IN 08-21-2019
Don Fowler ** 02-15-2020
Sharon A. Freeman Zumbrun Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Vicki Frey Eckman Kokomo IN 02-12-2020
Jody Fulk Patrick Fort Wayne IN 02-19-2020
Jon Fulk Mooresville IN 07-09-2020
Dennis Gaff Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Tommy Gaff * Columbia City IN 04-01-2019
James Gage North Webster IN 02-19-2020
Galen D. Gamble Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Rick A Gamble * Manchester TN 04-30-2010
Ben Gates Dr.* Fort Wayne IN 07-06-2009
Nathan Gause Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Cynthia Geiger Rossiter South Whitley IN 02-25-2020
Michael Hugh Geiger Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Mike Geisleman 02-15-2020
Philip Genth Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Cynthia Gerrish Gaff * Gastonia NC 04-12-2011
Jeanne E. Gipe Cox Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Kris Alan Goble ** DECEASED 1987 08-28-2012
Tricia Godwin Grubbs 02-13-2020
Samuel Price Goodrich ** DECEASED 1997 02-14-2020
Teresa Jean Gotz ** DECEASED 2013 07-15-2013
Priscilla Grant Hauth Avilla IN 02-19-2020
Larry W. Graves * West Lafayette IN 07-20-2020
Danny J. Gray ** DECEASED 2014 11-13-2014
Christine Anne Gruver Ellison 05-07-2020
Dane R. Hammons Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Lynne M. Hancock Drudge ** DECEASED 2019 06-18-2019
Jill E. Haney Gilbert ** DECEASED 2018 01-28-2020
Cynthia Harris Schrader Larwill IN 02-16-2020
Addie L. Hart Stoner Churubusco IN 03-28-2020
Lyndah Hawn Jones * Columbia City IN 03-08-2019
Wesley Haynes 02-15-2020
Carol Heidenreich Westenfeld * Fort Wayne IN 02-18-2020
Robin Heine Hill Frisco TX 02-19-2020
Brad Heinhold 02-15-2020
Debra Kay Hendrickson Gaerte Albion IN 03-23-2020
Thomas Henney Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Rebecca L. Herr Benson * Fort Wayne IN 02-13-2020
Lorrie K Herron Mahon * Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Roger Hershberger --
Carol Lynn Hibbs Macy Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Debra Hile Glendale AZ 02-19-2020
Nancy F. Hill * Tucson AZ 04-28-2008
Patrick Hill 02-15-2020
Rudy Hilll 02-15-2020
Patrick Hill 02-15-2020
Cathy Hinen Pippin Bristol VA 02-26-2020
Shirley J. Hinen Dahms ** DECEASED 2001 02-14-2020
Susan M. Hinen Fry Sammamish WA 02-13-2020
Victoria L Hinen Davenport * White House TN 04-07-2015
Sally Hiss Niedermeyer Fort Wayne IN 02-13-2020
Barry J Hively * Columbia City IN 05-19-2020
Bruce Hoffman Fort Wayne IN 02-19-2020
Kent Hoffman Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Terry Hollenbaugh South Whitley IN 02-13-2020
Mary Hood Smith * Fullerton CA 01-29-2020
Dane Hosler Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Sally Host 02-15-2020
Colleen Margaret Hull Balogh Fort Wayne IN 03-29-2020
Vickie Diane Huntley Fort Wayne IN 04-30-2020
Joan Hurley Western 02-04-2020
Debra Sue Ison Lowrance * Columbia City IN 04-03-2015
Janet Jackson Garcia * Fort Wayne IN 01-18-2014
Scot Jackson New Haven IN 02-13-2020
Tim Jetmore Warsaw IN 02-26-2020
Frank Edward Johnson Columbia City IN 08-07-2009
Jay Jonathon Johnson ** DECEASED 1983 02-14-2020
David James Johnson Dr* Peru IN 10-09-2009
Michael L Johnson Auburn IN 12-06-2019
Patrick Johnson Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Todd Johnson Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Theresa Karst Evans * Kennesaw GA 04-03-2015
Linda Kay Keister Robison Portland OR 02-13-2020
Randy Keller 02-15-2020
Robert Dean Kelley Twentynine Palms CA 05-29-2019
Dave Kelly Corpus Christi TX 02-26-2020
Sharon Kay Kelsey Lee Fort Wayne IN 02-13-2020
Olin Kessie ** DECEASED 1994 02-15-2020
Linda Kimmel Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Doyle Warren Kincaid Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Robert Kincaid 02-15-2020
Edwin Alan Knipstein D.P.M.** DECEASED 2015 05-15-2018
James L. Kreider Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Cheryl Krider Parker AZ 02-19-2020
Mark K. Krider * Columbia City IN 01-29-2020
Randall Scott Krider Columbia City IN 01-17-2020
Gilbert Kumfer Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Diane Kyler Clark Hockessin DE 06-30-2005
Gail Kyler Morford Larwill IN 02-13-2020
Melinda Kyler Puckett * Larwill IN 02-04-2020
Judy K Lang Kreider * Columbia City IN 01-22-2020
Edward Leeuw Mesa AZ 02-13-2020
Janet A. Lefever Knafel * Columbia City IN 02-21-2020
Kenneth C. Lehman Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Steven C. Lehman ** DECEASED 2014 02-15-2020
Daniel L. Leininger Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Carla Lemmon Schmitt Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Wendy Rae Lovely Scramstad * Whitehorse YUKON TERRITORY, CANADA 08-17-2005
Janie Lowe Copeland Fort Wayne IN 02-16-2020
Mendy Maggart Fort Wayne IN 02-26-2020
Roy Maggart Columbia City IN 06-25-2005
Robert Maley Fort Wayne IN 02-26-2020
Thomas A. Maley Kendallville IN 02-16-2020
Sissy Manor Ratliff Cherokee Village AR 02-19-2020
Margaret Markham 02-15-2020
Roxanne Marsh Squires * Larwill IN 04-03-2015
Walter Marshall 02-15-2020
Gregory L. Martin Fort Wayne IN 02-26-2020
Steven A. Mcconnell ** DECEASED 2008 02-15-2020
Andrea Lynne Mckinley Forrester * Madison IN 08-11-2005
Douglas Mckinney * Fort Wayne IN 02-13-2020
Julia Noel Mclean Armstrong * Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
Terrie Mcmullen 02-15-2020
Carolyn G. Mcnagny Grass Lake MI 02-19-2020
Randy Metzger North Manchester IN 02-13-2020
Paula Meyer Egner Churubusco IN 02-19-2020
Jennifer Meyers Frank Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
John Edward Meyers * Fort Wayne IN 02-13-2020
Patrick C. Meyers Pierceton IN 03-17-2020
Gloria Miller Bassett Fort Wayne IN 02-12-2020
Ken Miller Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Kent Alan Miller Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Mary Miller Gressley * Columbia City IN 01-28-2020
Cathy Minnick Arnold Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
Judy Moog Horn Peoria AZ 02-12-2020
Marcia Kay Mowrey Krider Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Debbie Mullins Grunawalt Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Sue Murphy * Fort Wayne IN 04-21-2015
Cynthia Lou Myers * Columbia City IN 01-28-2020
Rebecca J. Myers Damron ** DECEASED 2017 07-21-2017
Susan Myers Gaff Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Paul Newman Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Cathy Newton Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Charlotte Nicodemus 02-15-2020
Kathy Nichols Webb Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Jeffery Nicolet Plymouth IN 02-13-2020
Bambie Nordman Carpenter ** DECEASED 2018 08-25-2018
Nikki Oberley 02-15-2020
Patricia Orcutt Hudkins Avilla IN 02-16-2020
Terry Ottinger South Whitley IN 02-13-2020
Michael Overdeer Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Tina E. Parker ** DECEASED 1973 02-13-2020
Cynthia Pease Craig Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Rickie Pease * Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Randy Pettiet Electra TX 02-26-2020
David Pettigrew South Whitley IN 02-13-2020
Pam Phend 02-15-2020
Brent Phillips Newhope AR 02-25-2020
Kathy Phillips Crawford Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Sandra Pierce Wasson Kendallville IN 02-26-2020
Cindy Platt Lundy North Webster IN 02-13-2020
Patricia Pugh Anderson Bloomington IN 02-12-2020
Michael Pulver Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
George Ramel ** DECEASED 1971 02-15-2020
Paul Rassel 02-15-2020
Brian Redman OFallon MO 02-12-2020
Bryan R. Reed * Fort Wayne IN 01-18-2015
Cynthia Reed Bauer * Zionsville IN 02-26-2020
Diana L. Reed Graves * West Lafayette IN 07-20-2020
Kathleen Marie Reeder Grubb Gainesville GA 03-28-2020
John Mark Rethlake Columbia City IN 12-19-2005
Deborah Kay Rice Scheeler * Kendallville IN 04-25-2020
Loren Rice Englewood OH 02-13-2020
Judy Richardson 02-15-2020
Brett Rider Warsaw IN 02-26-2020
Michael Riecke Ft Wayne IN 02-04-2020
Michele Riecke Gladieux * Fort Wayne IN 01-27-2020
Roberta Roberts Connett Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Valorie Rohrbach Secor Warsaw IN 02-13-2020
Jeanne Ross Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Marina Rossiter Fowler Goshen IN 02-19-2020
Michael L. Roth Columbia City IN 03-10-2020
Rebecca Ruth Ruyle ** DECEASED 2016 06-06-2016
Kenneth Salge Chururbusco IN 02-26-2020
Charles A. Sample ** DECEASED 2007 02-19-2020
Rick Sampson Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Kim Marie Sanders ** DECEASED 1978 02-15-2020
Patrick Schaper Albion IN 02-25-2020
Jennifer Mae Scheiber Homan Celina OH 02-19-2020
Steven M. Schmitt Columbia City IN 01-07-2013
Jody E. Schrader Ocoee FL 02-19-2020
Randy Schrader ** DECEASED 1974 02-19-2020
Dennis Schuman Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Timothy Sexton Sedro-Wooley WA 04-25-2013
Kim Shaffer Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Patrick Shaper 02-15-2020
Stephan Shearer Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Anthony E. Sheckler Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Carla Sheeler * Louisville KY 02-26-2020
Gloria Sheets Bard Logansport IN 02-12-2020
Jacqueline Shinneman Gray Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Terry Shively Columbia City IN 04-10-2020
Lisa Shoda Jahn Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Ron Shoda Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Frank Siemik 02-15-2020
Debbie Sievers Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Leonard Brian Sievers Columbia City IN 06-04-2008
Victor Sievers Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Randy Simcoe 02-15-2020
Dan Simmons 02-15-2020
Melody Ann Simmons Sexton ** DECEASED 2016 02-13-2020
Edwin T. Sklenar * Huntington IN 09-27-2015
Gary Smith Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Gene Smith Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Jeffery Smith Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Karen Smith Beard Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Michael Eric Smith Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Toni Smith Brewster * Flora IN 02-28-2020
Janet Snapp * Fort Wayne IN 01-29-2020
Debora A. Snodgrass Shultz * Albion IN 01-29-2020
Rick Snodgrass Columbia City IN 2-26-2020
Joe Soper 2-26-2020
Cindy Speaker * Ludington MI 02-28-2020
Dee Ann Spicher Wright Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Dean Stangland Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Ted Stanley 02-15-2020
Karen Steffens Western * Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Edward H. Steinbacher Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Thomas Eugene Steiner Huntington IN 04-09-2020
Gary Strait Albuquerque NM 02-13-2020
Jeffrey Stratman ** DECEASED 2019 11-07-2019
James L. Straub Jr. Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Vickie Streseman Fry Churubusco IN 02-13-2020
William A. Strickland Jr. Blackshear GA 02-19-2020
Dani Joan Swing Nahrwold ** DECEASED 2019 04-24-2019
Tracey J. Tennant ** DECEASED 2014 02-15-2020
Cindy Terman Semler Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Phillip E. Teusch Fort Wayne IN 02-04-2020
Robert David Thomas * Santa Cruz CA 11-24-2007
Earl Anthony Thompson ** DECEASED 2000 02-15-2020
Elvia Torres Barnes Columbia City IN 02-19-2020
Greg Treece South Whitley IN 02-26-2020
Theresa Treece Columbia City IN 02-26-2020
Chris A. Trier South Whitley IN 02-04-2020
Darlene Kay Trulock Nelson * Columbia City IN 01-13-2011
Marlene M. Trulock Addison * Columbia City IN 02-04-2020
Cathy Turner Sauers Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
William Turner Broken Arrow OK 02-19-2020
Miguel Vasquez Columbia City IN 05-09-2020
Mike Wait Albion IN 02-16-2020
Jeffrey Paul Walker * Columbia City IN 03-19-2020
Vickie Walker Yant Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Melodye A. Wall Nulf ** DECEASED 2019 08-12-2019
Marcia Kay Ware Watkins Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Betsy Warman * Churubusco IN 02-04-2020
Thomas Washburn 02-15-2020
Mark Waterson Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Cindy Weist * Fort Wayne IN 03-10-2020
Anthony Wayne West ** DECEASED 1974 02-15-2020
Veryl R Whaley Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Marsha Wheeler Gradeless Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Cheryl Dianne Whetstone Whetstone * Leesburg FL 02-04-2020
Jeffrey Wigent Columbia City IN 02-13-2020
Shirley Wilken 02-15-2020
Richard Williams Xenia OH 06-17-2010
Dennis Earl Williamson ** DECEASED 1996 02-15-2020
Kathy Winebrenner 02-15-2020
Carol J. Wolfe Everly Stem NC 02-19-2020
Kevin Wolfe Churubusco IN 02-26-2020
Gregory E. Woll Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Bethann Wood Buchanan * Fort Wayne 46818 01-29-2020
Ronalyn Wood Hogan Pacific MO 02-13-2020
Jay Woods Columbia City IN 02-12-2020
Dave Yanuszeski Sarasota FL 02-26-2020
Jean Youngblood Talbott * Fort Wayne IN 02-04-2020
Chris Youngkin 02-15-2020
Bryan Zeigler Leesburg IN 02-13-2020
Scott B. Zeisig ** DECEASED 2007 02-15-2020
Donald Gene Zoch Huntington IN 02-19-2020
Vicki Zorger Wolf Columbia City IN 06-06-2011
Kirby Zumbrun Columbia City IN 02-16-2020
Randal Zumbrun Columbia City IN 02-13-2020

TOTAL: 367 Members of the Class of 1975

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006