Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1959

President: John Lillich Colors:
Vice-President: Vincent Yoder Flower:
Secretary: Linda Murbach Song:
Treasurer: Carol Sievers Motto:
Class Coordinator:  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
(mary) Patricia Adams Farmer * Sebring FL 08-22-2019
Beverly Barrick Shaw * Largo FL 11-11-2010
Charlotte Mary Bauer Bowers * Mountain View WY 06-13-2019
Bonnie Louise Beekman Teusch * Huntington IN 04-20-2010
Dave Benzinger * Wabash IN 07-18-2015
Karen Berger Kopatich Tucson AZ 06-27-2005
Barbara Bittner Eckert Columbia City IN 06-01-2019
Cathy Ann Bockelman Keifer * Woodburn IN 08-24-2005
Sue Boyd Cooper * Columbia City IN 04-17-2010
Irene Bridegam Gagnon Leesburg IN 12-31-2018
Steven K. Brommer ** DECEASED 1997 10-15-2018
Ronald A. Brown ** DECEASED 2011 04-30-2011
Vance Brown ** DECEASED 1960 09-12-2008
Thomas Clark * Fort Wayne IN 03-14-2011
Karen Conrad Gaerte Houghton NY 06-03-2019
Jerry L. Coolman * Escondido CA 05-28-2014
Jerry G. Cooper ** DECEASED 2017 06-22-2017
Nancy Cormany Myer Columbia City IN 06-03-2019
Diane Carol Cotterly Schoef San Diego CA 06-04-2019
Cindy L. Crampton Rex * Columbia City IN 07-11-2009
Linda Daseler Ford Syracuse IN 05-28-2019
Janice M. Deutsch Lowe Columbia City IN 11-15-2008
Kenneth R. Dittmer ** DECEASED 2000 07-01-2009
Carl Wayne Downing Columbia City IN 06-13-2019
Donna Louise Downing Rafferty Venice FL 06-04-2019
Mary Louise Ellsworth Carpenter 06-05-2019
Harry Lee Engle ** DECEASED 2017 06-01-2019
Robert G. Ernst Jr.** DECEASED 2001 07-05-2009
Albert Esterline * South Whitley IN 02-04-2006
Karen Diane Estlick Sangillo ** DECEASED 2014 03-17-2014
Richard Ronald Farmer * Sebring FL 08-09-2015
Lynn L. Faulkner Dr. Westerville OH 07-29-2014
Glen A Felger ** DECEASED 1960 04-04-2009
Lynn Feller Carman IL 01-24-2007
Bessie M. Ferrell Callison ** DECEASED 2014 03-13-2015
Roger Wayne Fisher Columbia MI 06-03-2019
Sharon Kay Fisher Cox Columbia City IN 06-03-2019
Billie L. Foster ** DECEASED 2016 12-09-2016
Marcus Frank Toledo OH 02-16-2007
Patricia A Frink Gibson * Columbia City IN 08-18-2009
Amelia Ann Gaerte Winebrenner Churubusco IN 06-04-2019
Susan Irene Gambrell Stahl * Owatonna MN 05-28-2014
Sharon Gaylord Richards Columbia City IN 05-27-2019
Terry Lee Goodrich ** DECEASED 2015 02-18-2015
Sharon Gordon Coffelt Columbia City IN 06-13-2019
Jim Grant Culver IN 06-23-2018
Roger Allen Groves * Columbia City IN 02-27-2016
Harvey Lee Harris ** DECEASED 1997 10-18-2009
David A. Hawn * Columbia City IN 08-11-2009
William E. Helblig ** DECEASED 2003 06-22-2018
Paul Edward Hensley-Welch * Mentone IN 10-10-2016
Marcia Kay Herbst Sanders ** DECEASED 1978 04-05-2009
Bonita Ellen Hine Gillum Fort Wayne IN 06-04-2019
Arthur D. Hinen ** DECEASED 2019 07-20-2019
Carolyn Hinen Columbia City IN 11-17-2010
Marilyn Hinen Zumbrun Columbia City IN 11-17-2010
Marilyn Hire Kerch Columbia City IN 03-29-2018
Cynthia J. Hoffman Jones * Columbia City IN 01-27-2016
Jerry L. Holloway ** DECEASED 2011 07-28-2011
Barbara Hood Miller Columbia City IN 02-10-2018
Gary W. Hoover * Spring Hill TN 05-08-2019
Jerry Lou Hosler Reimer ** DECEASED 2013 03-16-2013
Barry Ken Hurtt ** DECEASED 2006 04-05-2006
Gail M. Jagger Columbia City IN 01-25-2015
Janet Louise Jones Anderson DECEASED 2007 03-12-2007
Sharon Jones Sauers * Columbia City IN 09-07-2007
Rebecca Keller Schuddinck * Kimball NE 06-26-2009
Elizabeth Kilgore Sponaugle * Columbia City IN 09-19-2012
Jay Chapman Kniseley Columbia City IN 06-04-2019
Jerl Lee Kniss Findley OH 06-04-2019
Robert D. Leach * Loudon TN 06-04-2019
Larry Dean Lehman ** DECEASED 2007 12-27-2007
Marlin Donald Leininger Columbia City IN 03-02-2019
John Curdes Lillich * Palm City FL 05-29-2013
Sandra Kay Maley Baden Naples FL 06-04-2019
Mary Ann Markley Mcclusky Columbia City IN 06-04-2019
Larry Hugh Marshall Fort Wayne IN 06-04-2019
Judith Kay Mcbride ** DECEASED 2011 05-05-2011
Ruth L. Mcclain Griffin ** DECEASED 2010 05-04-2010
Jack Mccoy Columbia City IN 03-09-2010
Darlene R. Metzger Bender * Saint James City FL 12-03-2017
Judith Lee Miller Adams Fort Wayne IN 06-04-2019
Verlin G. Mosher ** DECEASED 2014 08-02-2014
Pat Mote Gilmeister Hastings MN 02-13-2009
Linda Murbach Sevier Columbia City IN 09-16-2008
Myrna Jeanne Musleman Criss Milton FL 06-04-2019
Lois May Myers Engle ** DECEASED 2017 06-01-2019
Sharon Myers Phillips * Columbia City IN 05-19-2017
Jerry Alan Nichols * San Jose CA 04-28-2014
Ross E. Nierman Maricopa AZ 06-04-2019
Sharon Rose Nix Ruhe * Leipsic OH 01-03-2008
Susan Kay Nix Callison * Florence KY 07-29-2014
Sharon O'brien Brunner Columbia City IN 06-13-2019
Evelyn Ogden Egolf Columbia City IN 10-18-2009
William W. Orr Carlsbad CA 08-30-2011
Norma Jean Overholser Keppler ** DECEASED 2014 06-10-2014
Phyllis J Parent Mcclure * Columbia City IN 10-19-2009
Kay M. Paulus Andersen ** DECEASED 1998 07-05-2009
Sharon Sue Peterson Puckett ** DECEASED 1981 04-05-2009
William E. Pettigrew Jr. Florham Park NJ 07-05-2009
Richard Eugene Platter Warsaw IN 06-04-2019
Alfred Poffenberger * Fort Wayne IN 06-13-2014
Larry Preston * Auburndale FL 05-07-2009
Dennis Puckett Merill WI 09-09-2005
Linda Lou Putman Frank ** DECEASED 2019 06-26-2019
Jerry Kay Putman Decatur IN 06-05-2019
Connie Radke Guenther San Marcos TX 03-17-2007
Carolyn Kay Rosen Wilson Columbia City IN 06-04-2019
Betsy R. Ross Thompson Albion IN 01-22-2010
Sue Ann Schaper Zent ** DECEASED 1982 04-05-2009
Allen Schilling Auburn IN 06-04-2019
Richard L. Schrader * Surprise AZ 11-21-2008
Errol Devon Schuman Columbia City IN 10-09-2006
Sharon A. Scott Hatfield ** DECEASED 2005 07-05-2009
David Wesley Sheets Columbia City IN 06-04-2019
Larry D. Sheets Columbia City IN 12-09-2018
Carol Ann Sievers Patterson Scotsdale AZ 06-04-2019
Ann Smith 8-16-2004
Leroy C. Smith ** DECEASED 1981 04-04-2009
Lula Belle Smith Little * Columbia City IN 08-08-2009
Ronald E. Smith ** DECEASED 2008 11-09-2008
Susan Smith Bernstein * Santa Fe NM 04-05-2019
Rebecca A. Snodgrass ** DECEASED 2013 08-06-2013
Linda Kay Sooy Snyder ** DECEASED 1995 09-01-2006
Dennis Christian Souder Roanoke VA 10-10-2016
Ronald Stanley Pendleton IN 06-04-2019
Kent Stickler * Fort Wayne IN 12-17-2010
Donna Sullivan Hinen Columbia City IN 12-03-2008
Donita L. Swoverland Geiger ** DECEASED 2016 02-29-2016
Jane A. Thomson Costanza ** DECEASED 2009 02-06-2009
Bart Taylor Toomey ** DECEASED 2013 06-14-2013
Larry Ummel Cromwell IN 03-05-2017
Karen Rose Van deman Heckman * Columbia City IN 06-11-2009
Richard Lee Vanderford ** DECEASED 2017 03-25-2017
Roger L. Wagner ** DECEASED 1989 04-04-2009
Eddie Wagoner Middlebury IN 04-28-2007
Elizabeth Walker Muller Fort Wayne IN 01-17-2014
Sandra Suzanne Walker Bennett ** DECEASED 2013 06-05-2019
Glenna Jean Walter Johnson Columbia City IN 06-04-2019
Jim Weigold * Fort Wayne IN 05-14-2008
Alice Elaine Wiedenhoeft Smith Columbia City IN 06-26-2018
Judy K. Will Forrester * Lake Havasu City AZ 01-15-2014
Richard Dean Wood Fort Wayne IN 06-04-2019
Mary Joan Wysong ** DECEASED 1957 06-09-2019
Lucille C. Yates Schrader Columbia City IN 04-12-2007
Vincent Yoder * Aiken SC 07-15-2009

TOTAL: 146 Members of the Class of 1959

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006