Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1958

President: Carl Guisinger Colors: Blue and White
Vice-President: Robert Bates Flower: Red Rose
Secretary: Laurel Carlson Steill Song:
Treasurer: Janice Staley Busz Motto:
Class Coordinator:  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Dwight Alexander Columbia City IN 09-09-2006
Faye Marie Ambrosich Westropp MS, LMHC Fort Wayne IN 05-21-2019
Thomas F. Auer ** DECEASED 2019 05-16-2019
Robert C. Bates * Paradise Valley AZ 02-11-2016
James Wesley Bennett * New Bern NC 01-18-2009
Richard Wayne Black ** DECEASED 1992 05-21-2019
Larry E. Born Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Joan Kay Bowie Harrigan Layafette IN 06-11-2012
Bonnie Lou Braddock Egner ** DECEASED 2005 08-26-2008
Thomas Ray Bridegam ** DECEASED 1990 01-19-2007
Donald Earl Briggs ** DECEASED 1990 11-17-2004
Myrna Jayne Brown Yancey ** DECEASED 2010 09-11-2010
Janet Buckles Coker Columbia City IN 12-04-2015
Laurie Lucinda Carlson Steill * Columbia City IN 09-04-2005
Emily Carpenter Deutsch Columbia City IN 11-15-2008
Julie Clugston Tobin * Honeoye Falls NY 05-27-2019
Susan Jane Coon Seifert ** DECEASED 1985 05-06-2013
Keith Dewayne Cox Columbia City IN 05-22-2019
John Crampton Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Joyce E. Curless Indianapolis IN 05-14-2014
Kathryn Arlene Delanoy Lemmon * Valparaiso IN 07-20-2011
Donna Delee Deubner King Muncie IN 05-21-2019
Roberta Dornick North Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Donald Wayne Eckert ** DECEASED 2014 05-21-2019
Wilma Darlene Egolf Ousley Claypool IN 05-21-2019
Robert Dewayne Egolf ** DECEASED 1984 09-29-2008
Rebecca Lee Erne Ressler Shipshewana IN 05-21-2019
Leota Lorene Ewbank Jones Anderson IN 05-21-2019
Sandra J. Fahl Rarick ** DECEASED 2011 11-13-2011
Joyce Elaine Fisher Leedy ** DECEASED 2006 02-04-2007
Judy M. Fisher Bengtson * West Hartford CT 02-17-2007
Clyde E. Ford III* Syracuse IN 05-27-2019
Jim Allen Friend ** DECEASED 2002 12-21-2006
Sam Fruits * Laurel MD 04-24-2006
Jayne Fry Druley Columbia City IN 02-16-2017
Linda Jane Gates Sabo ** DECEASED 2013 02-22-2013
Brenda Kaye Gawthrop Jones ** DECEASED 2018 05-21-2019
Patricia Genth Van ness ** DECEASED 2010 12-18-2010
Margery Gibson Weigold Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Rose Ilo Gibson Quinn ** DECEASED 2006 12-15-2006
Garnet Gillium Graf Kissimmee FL 05-27-2019
Carl Lee Gipson ** DECEASED 2014 09-29-2014
Larry L. Grable * Fort Wayne IN 02-11-2019
Michael Keller Grant ** DECEASED 1999 03-02-2016
Carl Guisinger Fort Wayne IN 02-20-2010
Dean A. Harris ** DECEASED 1988 05-21-2019
Anna Carolyn Hatfield Dauscher Fort Wayne IN 05-21-2019
David H. Hawn ** DECEASED 2010 09-12-2010
David Tower Heinbaugh * Columbia City IN 05-11-2006
Lois A. Hawn Dunfee ** DECEASED 2012 12-19-2012
Sandra Jean Heinley Holler * Muncie IN 01-19-2012
Larry Ray Helfrich ** DECEASED 1989 12-18-2010
Alice Kay Herrick DECEASED 3-5-2005
Robert D. Hershman Forbes Chicopee MA 05-21-2019
Garland J. Hesting Roanoke IN 05-21-2019
James L. Hill ** DECEASED 2015 12-14-2015
Rose M. Hockemeyer Lillich Palm City FL 05-21-2019
Robert L. Hollingsworth ** DECEASED 1968 05-14-2014
Connie Coleen Johnson Cataldo ** DECEASED 1993 09-05-2008
Donna Jeanne Johnston Cozad ** DECEASED 2007 05-21-2019
Dennis Tom Juillerat ** DECEASED 1957 08-07-2007
Marta Juillerat Konkle Warsaw IN 05-27-2019
Janice A. Kethcart Smith Huntington IN 05-16-2019
Jane E Kethcart Cramer * Columbia City IN 03-10-2013
Rex Phillip Killian * Naples FL 10-25-2014
Donna Jeanne Kreider Rubrake Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Joan Frances Krider Simon Columbia City IN 05-27-2019
Jack D. Krill ** DECEASED 2006 09-30-2006
Gerald William Lanier ** DECEASED 2016 01-07-2017
Jerry L. Lemmon * Valparaiso IN 07-20-2011
Murray Sanders Mclean ** DECEASED 2013 12-18-2015
Edward J. Miller ** DECEASED 2010 03-22-2010
Leon Eugene More ** DECEASED 2018 06-18-2018
Carol Sue Moyer Walters * Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Nancy Lou Mundt Killian ** DECEASED 2001 06-28-2006
Thomas C. Nelson * Fort Myers FL 04-02-2008
Cynthia Kay Orcutt Bilger * Goshen IN 06-04-2019
Larry Frederick Ostermeyer West Lafayette IN 12-19-2010
Reino Arne Panula ** DECEASED 1964 02-09-2010
Marcia A. Pearce Hulbert Auburn IN 05-21-2019
Kaye Deane Platner Gannon * Fort Wayne IN 01-21-2015
Richard Allen Plozay ** DECEASED 2001 07-05-2005
Connie Sue Pontzius Foster Columbia City IN 05-21-2019
Mary Pritchard Wilkinson Pierceton IN 05-27-2019
Richard D. Ressler Shipshewana IN 05-21-2019
Ronald Rubrake Columbia City IN 05-27-2019
Barbara Anne Sandmeyer Fletcher ** DECEASED 2019 07-17-2019
Judy Schrader Geyer Columbia City IN 12-31-2018
Fayette Carol Sevits Carpenter * Haines City FL 03-16-2009
Deborah Jean Sheets Raleigh * Blairsville GA 07-18-2011
Nancy Shannon Smith Audubon PA 05-21-2019
Roger D. Snyder ** DECEASED 2015 04-16-2015
Janice K. Staley Busz ** DECEASED 2012 04-18-2012
Judith Ann Stanley Miller ** DECEASED 2007 05-21-2019
Darlene Steele Johnston Mount Pleasant SC 05-21-2019
William George Swank Jr.* San Diego CA 05-27-2019
Oriel Eduardo Villagarcia M.A.* 1425 Buenos Aires ARGENTINA 11-27-2006
Sandra Kay Weeks Bates * Columbia City IN 08-04-2013
Larry Gene Whetstone Columbia City IN 04-06-2007
John William Whiteleather Jr* Columbia City IN 08-28-2005
Jean Anne Wolf Dunnuck ** DECEASED 1977 08-05-2007
Susan Jane Wolfe Ness Columbia City IN 05-21-2019

TOTAL: 102 Members of the Class of 1958

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006