Columbia City High School
Alumni Database


HOME * = Has Email ** = Deceased

Tips for Entering Your Profile 

ADD A NAME REUNION INFO MAIN INDEX CLASS MEMORIES WEBMASTER

Class Of 1935

President: Charles White Colors:
Vice-President: Levon Luckenbill Flower:
Secretary: Mary Jane Spohn Song:
Treasurer: Donald Helfrich Motto:
Class Coordinator:  
    

Update This Information


Class Members
Full Name City State Last Updated
Mary Katherine Allen Clawson ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Helen Demarris Anderson Nierman ** Columbia City IN 11-14-2018
Charles Jerome Banks ** Sebring FL 10-30-2018
Evelyn Joyce Barrett Egolf ** Columbia City IN 11-14-2018
Mary Rebecca Beck Reed ** Oklahoma City OK 11-14-2018
Louise May Blew Helfrich ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
William M. Bloom ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Margaret Ann Bollinger Burnham ** Columbia City IN 11-14-2018
Annabelle Marie Born Smith ** Columbia City IN 11-15-2018
Esther Born Andrews Huntington IN 12-21-2018
Phillip Steven Braddock ** Anderson IN 11-15-2018
Madaline Lavon Briggs Shumaker ** Fort Wayne IN 11-15-2018
James M. Bristow ** Fort Wayne IN 11-15-2018
Bonnie L. Buckles Sheckler ** Columbia City IN 11-15-2018
Ruth Pauline Bump Miller ** Waukegan Lake IL 11-15-2018
Helen L. Chapman Orcutt ** Fort Wayne IN 11-15-2018
Frank Michael Clark ** Anaconda MT 05-08-2019
Vesta Annabelle Clark Muhn ** Fort Wayne IN 05-08-2019
David William Clugston ** Erie PA 11-13-2018
Garland Otto Coolman ** South Whitley IN 05-08-2019
Jay Anderson Crawford ** Columbia City IN 05-08-2019
William Ross Crooks Lt. Col.** Columbia City IN 05-08-2019
Katherine V. Cullimore Kyler ** Columbia City IN 05-25-2010
Kenneth O. Early ** Huntington IN 11-21-2006
John Clark Eddington ** San Diego CA 05-08-2019
Virginia Lee Farris Stueber ** San Jose CA 11-30-2018
Edward C. Fenker ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Robert W. Fleck ** Columbia City IN 05-08-2019
Catherine F. Flox Wahlberg ** Milwaukee WI 03-11-2016
Robert D. France ** Akron OH 04-07-2007
Jane Eleanor Gates Lawson ** Bloomington IN 05-08-2019
Robert William Glassett ** West Palm Beach FL 05-08-2019
Fay Leroy Goodrich ** Lake Tippecanoe IN 09-27-2016
Edith Kathryn Gradeless Goings ** Andrews IN 11-13-2018
Kathleen Ann Grant Squires ** Encinitas CA 03-10-2016
James Edward Hammer Col.** Columbia City IN 09-17-2015
Hollis Gail Harrison ** La Porte IN 05-08-2019
Mildred A. Hartsough ** South Whitley IN 05-10-2019
Ruth Marie Hawn Bowsman ** Cassopolis MI 05-10-2019
Geraldine Elizabeth Heinley Bockelman ** Columbia City IN 05-10-2019
Donald L. Helfrich ** Fort Wayne IN 11-13-2018
John B. Herr Jr.** Columbia City IN 12-08-2014
Franklin J. Hickman Sr.** Arlington VA 05-08-2019
Carl E. Hinkle Jr.** Logansport IN 05-08-2019
Blanche L. Hively Nichols ** Columbia City IN 01-04-2012
Natalie B. Hoover Estlick ** Marietta GA 07-13-2011
Thomas Scott Hudson ** Columbia City IN 05-08-2019
Dorothy Jean Hurd Bartrom ** Huntington IN 05-12-2019
Norman L. Inks ** Elwood IN 05-08-2019
Virgil Wilton Jones ** Fort Wayne IN 05-08-2019
Julius S. Karst ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Phyllis R. Keiser Hall ** Columbia City IN 05-12-2019
August J. Kelly ** Fort Wayne IN 02-20-2016
Ronald Clovis Kerch ** Bloomington IN 11-13-2018
Margaret M. Kessler Phillips ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Maxine A. Kilgore Niebel ** Fort Wayne IN 05-12-2019
Guilford D.l. Kitt ** Anderson IN 05-09-2019
Margaret E. Lawrence Keppler ** Columbia City IN 04-28-2010
Charlotte Elizabeth Lee Harris ** Marion IN 05-13-2019
Harry J. Linvill ** Columbia City IN 05-09-2019
Charles Levon Luckenbill ** Glen Ellyn IL 05-09-2019
Robert Ray Mckinney ** Rochester IN 05-09-2019
Alice R. Merrick Walter ** Albion IN 05-13-2019
Annabel Miller Thomson ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Mabel Irene Miller Jontz ** North Manchester IN 05-13-2019
Thomas Dewitt Monroe Jr.** San Diego CA 11-13-2018
Anna Agnes Moog Ernst ** Columbia City IN 11-15-2016
Virginia Lavahn Moore Colburn ** Northridge CA 11-13-2018
Walton Howard Pfeiffer ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Huldah Fay Ramsey Bowie ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Helen Irene Salesman Sievers ** Whitley County IN 05-13-2019
Laura Belle Schinbeckler Hines ** Fort Wayne IN 05-14-2019
Mary Lois Schultz Long ** Mesa AZ 05-14-2019
Demaris Secrist ** Churubusco IN 05-14-2019
Robert Eugene Shupp ** Palm Dessert CA 05-09-2019
Vivian M. Slusser Shupp Pasadena CA 05-14-2019
Frances K. Smith Thomas ** Washington Court House OH 05-09-2019
Mary Jane Spohn Slusser ** Covina CA 05-15-2019
Mary Margaret Staley Zumbrun ** Ephrata PA 05-15-2019
E. Pauline Sumney Bennett ** Findlay OH 12-01-2016
John E. Travelbee ** Columbia City IN 03-25-2009
Robert Reid Tripcony ** Dallas GA 05-09-2019
Mary Ann Walter Hoard ** Fort Wayne IN 05-15-2019
Franklin E. Waterfall ** Indian Wells CA 05-09-2019
Ellen E. Waugh Western ** Columbia City IN 05-15-2019
Charles Hughes White ** Columbia City IN 11-13-2018
Gwenavere Marcella Wynkoop Schwiebert ** August GA 05-15-2019
Lucille M. Yohe Harmon ** Ontario CA 05-15-2019

TOTAL: 88 Members of the Class of 1935

* Has EMail
** Deceased

Database Footer

Class Coordinators needed.  If your class does not have a Class Coordinator listed with its officers, you can volunteer by clicking here: webmaster@cchsaa.org.  For more info, click here


2005 Columbia City High School Alumni Association     This page last modified 09/27/2006